Publication of The Journal

The Journal Volume 13,Number 2:2018

S.N Content and Author Name Option page No.
1 1. Micropropagation and genetic transformation of banana (Musa paradisiaca L. cv. Chinia)
Tribhuwan Kumar, Ravi Shankar Singh, Ravi Kesari and Awadhesh Kumar Pal
495-499
2 2. Body measurements as basis of estimation of live weight in growing sahiwal cattle
Vandana Bhagat, Vikas Khune, Manju Roy, Sambhuti Shankar Sahu and Kranti Sharma
451-454
3 3. Value addition and storability of different jamun-mango blends
Deep Shikha Sharma and Jagmohan Singh
455-457
4 4. Estimation of genetic divergence in some mid late and late cauliflower (Brassica oleracea Var. Botrytis l.) Germplasm
Subhrajyoti Chatterjee, Shweta Sharma, Debmala Mukherjee and Sumit Patil
459-462
5 5. Review on phytoextraction of nickel in the context of plant-metal interaction
V. Sathya and S. Mahimairaja
463-469
6 6. Combining Ability Analysis in okra [Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) moench]
Neetu, Rakesh Kumar and Anand Kumar Singh
481-485
7 7. Interrelation ships between yield and yield components in foxtail millet {Setaria italica (L.) beauv.} genotypes
Satish Kumar Singh, S. K. Varshney and A. K. Singh
487-490
8 8. Species diversity assessment of mammal in doimukh region of Arunachal Pradesh
Abprez Thungwon Kimsing, Rengnong Zongsam and Daniel Mize
491-494
9 9. Correlation and path analysis for yield and its related traits in F 3 generation of Blackgram [Vigna Mungo (L.) Hepper]
Shilpa Chauhan, Ranjana Patial, R. K. Mittal and V. K. Sood
495-499
10 10. In -Vitro regeneration of Lasora (Cordia Myxa Roxb.) using nodal segments
Minakshi Padhi, S. P. Singh, Priyanka Singh and Niraj Mishra
501-504
11 11. Efficacy of neem based insecticides for the management of linseed bud fly (Dasyneura Lini Barnes )
V. K. Biradar
505-507
12 12. Growth performance of indian major carps on periphyton based and supplementary feed in aquaculture systems
Kalpajit Gogoi, Dipak Kumar Sarma, Sangipran Baishya, Kaustubh Bhagawati and Dharitri Baruah
509-512
13 13. Efficiency of Inoculation with am and azotobacter on agronomic characteristics and yield of maize (Zea Mays L.)
V. Kumar, D. K. Shahi, C. S. Singh, S. C. Pankaj and P. K. Dewangan
513-520
14 14. Study of biophysical and structural mechanisms of resistance in pigeonpea against pod borer complex
B. L. Jat, K. K. Dahiya, Harish Kumar and S. Mandhania
521-528
15 15. Screening of indigenous rice (Oryza sativa L.) against gall midge, stem borer, leaf folder, insect pest and leaf blast brown spot disease in Bastar region
Vipin Kumar Pandey, Sonali Kar and Avinash Kumar Gupta
529-533
16 16. Influence of certain traits as resistance inducing factors against shoot fly (atherigona soccata) and stem borer (chilo partellus) in leading maize (Zea mays L) genotypes
Khawar Jawad Ahmed, Qurban Ali, Rajendra Kumar Singh, Riaz Ahmed, Imran Nadeem, M. Faheem Akhtar, Najuf Awais Anjum and Aqsa Abbas
535-538
17 17. Analysis of variability and genetic parameters for yield attributes in sabita/sambamahsuri derivatives of rice (Orysa sativa L.) genotypes
Anshuman Tiwari, Sanjukta Munda and B. K. Senapati
539-543
18 18. Searching key traits for further description of phytoseiidae mite family
S. T. Pavana Kumar, Krishna Karmakar, Adam Kamei, Debasis Mazumdar and David Kamei
545-549
19 19. Variability studies in sorghum (Sorghum bicolor (L.) moench) germplasm lines for shoot fly resistance parameters.
A. J. Syed, A. W. More, H. V. Kalpande and P. P. Ambilwade
551-555
20 20. Packaging solutions to prolong shelf life of green pigeon pea kernels under refrigerated condition
Pradip A. Borkar, Akshay R. Mali, Amit R. Dorkar, Ashwini M. Charpe and Rajesh P. Murumkar
557-563
21 21. Studies about the insect pests succession on tamarind,tamarindus indica at bastar district of Chhattisgarh
Akhilesh kumar, A. K. Gupta and S. C. Mukherjee
565-568
22 22. Standardization of protocol for preparation of rts beverage from jamun juice
R. S. Gaikwad, J. K. Dhemre and Y. S. Deshmukh
569-572
23 23. Heritability and genetic advancement of oil quality traits in groundnut (Arachis hypogaea L.)
K. Gangadhara and H. L. Nadaf
573-580
24 24. Molecular Marker Assisted Selection of Yellow Mosaic Virus Resistant Genotypes in Greengram
Mandakini Kabi, Tapas Ranjan Das and Bhabendra Baisakh
581-583
25 25. Genetic Variability Studies in Chilli (Capsicum Annuum L.) in Mid Hilly Regions of Uttarakhand”
Silaru Raghuveer, Satish Chandra Pant, Rajendra Singh Chauhan and Pankaj Bahuguna.
585-589
26 26. Morphological and Molecular Variability in Isolates of Alternaria Spp. Causing Leaf Blight of Cotton
S. A. Ashtaputre and V. R. Kulkarni
591-594
27 27. Microbial Diversity of Western Ghats, Northern, Karnataka, India: A Gis- Based analysis
A. R. Alagawadi, V. C. Patil, R. Madugundu, E. Toal and K. K. A. AI-Gaadi
595-601
28 28. Pod Damage Modeling and Forecasting In Early Maturing Pigeonpea (Cajanus Cajan) for Central Zone (Cz) of India
Prity Kumari and G. C. Mishra
603-606
29 29. A Comparative Studies on the Population Dynamic and Survival of Green Leaf Hopper and Zigzag Leaf Hopper Transmitting Rice Tungro Virus In West Bengal
Md. Ali Azgar and Tapas Kumar Hembram
507-611
30 30. Effect of Different Sources of Light as Night Break on growth and Flowering of Korean Chrysanthemum (Chrysanthemum Morifolium Ramat.) Genotypes
Ranjit Singh and Madhu Bala
613-618
31 31. Feasibility of Substituting Cocopeat with rice husk and saw dust Compost as A Nursery Medium for Growing Vegetable Seedlings
T. K. Radha, A. N. Ganeshamurthy, Debasis Mitra, Komal Sharma, T. R. Rupa and G. Selvakumar
619-623
32 32. Analysis of Frontline Demonstration Conducted on Soil Test Based Fertilizer Application in Rice
P. Sujathamma and S. Balaji Nayak
625-627
33 33. Influence of Plant Growth Regulators on Seed Yield, Quality and Storability of Single Cross Maize Hybrid Gh-0727
Govinda and R. B. Jolli
629-632
34 34. Effect of Pre-Drying, Cefotaxime And Season on in Vitro Culture Establishment in Banana cv. Kamalapur red (Aaa)
D. P. Prakasha, G. Ramaya, Gajanana Kustagi and K. N. Kattimni
633-637
35 35. First Record of the Jewel Beetle Sternocera Spp. (Coleoptera: Buprestidae) on Acacia Senegal In Jodhpur
Shiwani Bhatnagar, Ameen Ullah Khan, Lokendra Singh Rathore, Bundesh Kumar and Geeta Vishnoi
639-641
36 36. Ichthyofaunal Diversity and Cpue (Catch per unit Effort) at Watlab Ghat, Wular Lake, Kashmir
Syed Talia Mushtaq, Syed Aalia Mushtaq and M. H. Balkhi
643-647
37 37. Influence of K, S and Zn on growth, yield, Nutrient uptake and Quality Parameters of Mustard in Udic Haplustepts Kanpur
Som Raj and D.D.Tiwari
649-653
38 38. Limnological Profile and Pollution levels of Dal Lake using Carlson’s Trophic state Index
Monisa Mehoob, Masood Ul Hassan Balkhi, Adnan Abubakr, Imtiyaz Qayoom and Bilal A. Bhat
655-662